Trados Privacy and Compliance

Trados Privacy Information

Trados and RWS Holdings plc are committed to ensuring we correctly and securely process personal data. Information is available about the appropriate security. On this page you can find links to our Privacy Notices covering all our activities.  RWS Holdings plc is certified under the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield and our relevant Privacy Notices are available here. If you are a job applicant the relevant privacy information can be found in our Staff Fair Processing Notice. For information about how we use Cookies on our websites please see our Cookie Notice. You may wish to change how RWS provides you with marketing information or stop receiving marketing materials please log on to our Preference Centre where you can select your options. We hope that you will find all the information you need here. If you need more or have any questions please email privacy@rws.com.

RWS Privacy Regime

As a UK Headquartered Company, RWS Holdings plc complies with the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the European Union (EU) General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) legislation controlling processing of your personal data. RWS treats data which relates to an identified or identifiable natural person as personal data. 

Privacy laws provide a set of rules on how organizations should use personal data, providing assurances that information is being securely protected, processed and stored. RWS is committed to complying with privacy rules.

Trados Privacy Regime

As a UK Headquartered Company, RWS Holdings plc complies with the UK Data Protection Act 2018 and the European Union (EU) General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) legislation controlling processing of your personal data. RWS treats data which relates to an identified or identifiable natural person as personal data. 

Privacy laws provide a set of rules on how organizations should use personal data, providing assurances that information is being securely protected, processed and stored. RWS is committed to complying with privacy rules.

SDL은 GDPR 준수 조직으로 다음을 약속합니다.

  • 사용자 정보를 공정하고 적법하게 취급 
  • 사용자 데이터를 안전하게 저장 
  • 모든 데이터 유출 보고 
  • 필요한 수준의 정보만 저장 
  • 데이터에 액세스하는 사용자에 대한 기록 유지 
  • 요청 시 사용자 데이터 제공

유럽 표준은 모범사례를 위한 벤치마크입니다. SDL은 유럽 표준을 모범사례로서 도입하였으나 필요한 경우에는 SDL이 운영되는 여러 국가의 법령에 따른 자체적인 관행을 따릅니다.